Friday, July 20, 2007

Shoe?!?!?!?!?

Today was a wacky day in school...

mwahahahahahahahahahahaha...

OK...

let me start with da morning...

Morning...

as in first three periods...

all three with Pn Lim...

when we went into her music room...

we did wat we always did...

and that is angkat all the keyboards from on top of da tables...

2 da side of da room...

after that...

she asked us a few questions...

u know...

those type that aren't really questions...

more like "scolding in question form"...

mwahahahahahahahahaha...

none of us really answered her questions...

so in the end, teacher went:

"Ok, dari sekarang, semua orang tak boleh cakap. Kan semua orang di sini bisu??? OK... tak boleh keluarkan suara..."

after that she gave us some homework 2 be done in silence...

so we started our school day like that...

that was just plain SCARY...

then teacher saw a few ppl wearing our school PJ shirt...

which is called the "Baju Bestari"

mwahahahahahahahahahahaha...

Bestari my foot lah...

wakakakakakakakaka...

anyway, those ppl were Xinhui, Bang Yin and another 2 Bumi girl...

so teacher asked them 2 change back into their school uniform...

all three of them went out of da bilik muzik...

after no longer than 1 minute...

Xinhui and Bang Yin walked back in...

they said sumthing to teacher, which we couldn't hear...

but after that teacher said really loudly...

"Apa? tak bawa uniform?"

and we all knew wat they told teacher...

mwahahahahahahahahahahahaha...

so teacher started saying:

" Mengapa tak bawa uniform? bila masa PJ awak? awak tahu tak, ini melanggar peraturan sekolah, tengok baju awak sendiri. Macam mana pakaian awak? macam mana lengan awak? (immediately Xinhui rolled her sleeves down) Macam mana collar awak? (Xinhui again put her collar properly)"

she continued with things like that...

after a ittle while, she went over 2 Bang Yin...

teacher : mengapa awak punya rambut macam ini? kenapa tak ikat? For goodness sake lah, either tie it up of pergi potong rambut. tak ada pengawas tegur ke???

Bang Yin : (no response... stared at teacher satu macam)

teacher : ikat rambut awak... SEKARANG!!!

then teacher saw a few ppl wearing our school PJ shirt...

which is called the "Baju Bestari"

mwahahahahahahahahahahaha...

Bestari my foot lah...

wakakakakakakakaka...

anyway, those ppl were Xinhui, Bang Yin and another 2 Bumi girl...

so teacher asked them 2 change back into their school uniform...

all three of them went out of da bilik muzik...

after no longer than 1 minute...

Xinhui and Bang Yin walked back in...

they said sumthing to teacher, which we couldn't hear...

but after that teacher said really loudly...

"Apa? tak bawa uniform?"

and we all knew wat they told teacher...

mwahahahahahahahahahahahaha...

so teacher started saying:

" Mengapa tak bawa uniform? bila masa PJ awak? awak tahu tak, ini melanggar peraturan sekolah, tengok baju awak sendiri. Macam mana pakaian awak? macam mana lengan awak? (immediately Xinhui rolled her sleeves down) Macam mana collar awak? (Xinhui again put her collar properly)"

she continued with things like that...

after a ittle while, she went over 2 Bang Yin...

teacher : mengapa awak punya rambut macam ini? kenapa tak ikat? For goodness sake lah, either tie it up of pergi potong rambut. tak ada pengawas tegur ke???

Bang Yin : (no response... stared at teacher satu macam)

teacher : ikat rambut awak... SEKARANG!!!

Bang Yin : (still no response)

teacher : siapa ada getah???

(a student took a getah out from somewhere)

at that time, the other girl came back in her school uniform, together with 2 other Bumians (Bumians?!?!?)... one was wearing Baju Bestari oso...

mwahahahahahahaha...

they were stuck behind Xinhui And Bamg Yin, who were standing near the door, blocking everybody else...

teacher : kenapa ini???

(Xinhui and Bang Yin moved aside, letting the three pass...

teacher : awak (pointing 2 da Bumian *mwahahaha* that was wearing her Baju Bestari) siapa suruh pakai Baju Bestari???

(the girl stood together with Xinhui and Bang Yin. then teacher went back 2 da "hair" issue...)

teacher : nah... ikat rambut awak.

Bang Yin : (still no response)

teacher : awak ini, degil betul lah... nah, ikat rambut awak.

Bang Yin : (snatched the rubber band from teacher after some pujuk-ing from Xinhui)

teacher : ikat sekarang (Bang Yin didn't move... rubber band in her hands) ikat SEKARANG!!! kenapa? tak nak ikat? nak kawan ikat untuk awak ar?

(Bang Yin still didn't move...)

teacher : masih tak mahu ikat??? nak kawan ikatkan ar? cepat, ikat!!! atau awak betul nak kawan ikatkan??? OK... Michelle, pengawas, ikatkan rambut kawan awak...

(Michelle got up and went over...)

i didn't get 2 see much...

so sad...

but in da end, Bang Yin's hair WAS tied up...

by who? i dunno...

mwahahahahahahahaha...

but i have GOT to say...

Bang Yin doesn't look 2 bad with her hair tied up...

mwahahahahahahahahahahahaha...

seriously...

wakakakakakakakakakaka...

after that...

teacher wrote down Bang Yin's name...

after trying 2 for a long time...

coz Bang Yin doesn't really speak that clearly...

mwahahahahahahahahahahaha...

after i felt that everything was back 2 normal...

teacher called me...

i was like "huh? what did i do wrong?" to myself...

then she pointed at Xion En, who sat beside me...

"dan awak lah... kerana barabg itu berat sikit"

she passed me a few keys, and said...

"go 2 my car, and take the keyboard up... it is behind ar... my car, 2286 (or so... sumthing like dat lah)"

so Xion En and I went lah...

we were like "oh, ke yi jiang hua liao" when we were outside da bilik muzik...

mwahahahahahahahaha...

at first we were like "na yi liang che?"

coz neither of us knew which was her car...

then i saw that the key that she asingkan-ed, her car key...

was just like a normal key...

with the words "Toyota" and "Nissan" on it...

so i told Xion En 2 look for a Nissan...

then we passed by an alley...

and wanted 2 go in front of da pejabat guru...

where most teachers park their cars...

then i spotted it...

the shinny, new Nissan...

Ok lah, i'm lying...

actually it was an old, a bit rusty cute little Nissan...

we went there...

BEHIND the pejabat guru...

and opened the boot...

oops...

wrong compartment...

by that time, both of us were alr giggling...

for watever reason...

i oso dunno...

"na li you???", Xion En asked me...

then i went 2 look at the back seat...

and there it was...

a big, black bag...

keyboard bag...

so i went 2 da driver's door...

and unlocked it with the key...

and a miracle happened...

THE DOOR OPENED!!!


mwahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha...

but oni that particular door opened...

both Xion En and I were serang-ed by another round of laughter...

i opened the door, put my hand in, and unlocked the door from the inside...

wakakakakakakakakakakakaka...

i asked Xion En 2 take da keyboard out first, then after i finished locking up...

i would help her...

but she said "hen zhong" meaning that the keyboard is very heavy...

and continued laughing again...

in fits of laughter...

i managed 2 pull out da keyboard, ask Xion En 2 hold on 2 it for awhile and lock up...

mwahahahahahahahahahaha...

thank you, thank you...

wakakakakakakakakakaka...

"hen zhong leh, zhe ge dong xi" Xion En said...

so i took it...

all by myself...

and started walking with her beside me...

then she said something that made me laugh harder...

"li mien she fang bie ren de si ti she ma??? wei shen me kiang zhong???"

for those ppl out there that dun understand Chinese...

i take pity...

so i'll translate for you ppl...

"there is someone else's dead body inside is it??? why so heavy one???"

mwahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha...

i carried da keyboard by myself...

until we were nearing da stairs...

and Xion En said "den yi xia zhen yang shang lou ti? yao wo bang ma?"

she wanted 2 help me...

but in da end i carried it all by myself...

till we reached Pn Lim's bilik muzik...

mwahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha...

good thing it wasn't Cik Haslinda's 4th floored bilik muzik...

mwahahahahaha...

if not i die ar...

wakakakakakakakakaka...

i was seriously out of breath (from laughing and carrying the THING all the way)

mwahahahahahahahahahahahaha...

we went into da music room...

and teacher asked me 2 take da keyboard out and put it on the stand...

i did so, and went back 2 my seat...

then she called me AGAIN...

she put in a disked, and a song started playing...

she wants me 2 play da keyboard for a choir competition...

so i had 2 stand there for who-knows-how-long...

mwahahahahahahahahahahaha...

after a loooooooooooooooooooooong while...

i FINALLY managed 2 get back 2 my seat...

wakakakakakakaka...

the rest of da school time was pretty normal...

UNTIL...

PJ period...

ppl out there, if you guys dunno what is PJ...

it is Pendidikan Jasmani...

in other words...

Physical Education...

teacher divided us into groups of four on Tuesday...

and each group was to come up with one game 2 share...

da first game 2day was Xinhui's group...

each group was supposed 2 finish a bottle of water...

by drinking it...

with ONE straw...

with HOLES IN THE STRAW!!!

and we were oni given five minutes...

mwahahahahahahahahahahaha...

i am proud 2 tell you ppl that...

MY GROUP WON!!!

mwahahahahahahaha...

me, Fiona, Ling Ching and Wan Xin...

we WON!!!

mwahahahahahahahahahahahahaha...

prizes not ready yet...

so sad...

wakakakakakaka...

2nd game was Atikah's group...

pairs of twos were to tie a single balloon two of their legs...

one leg from each partner...

and we were supposed 2 step on other ppl's balloons...

and protect our own balloon...

I was with Wan Xin...

the benang kept breaking...

so in the end...

we followed many other groups...

and tied the balloon 2 our shoelaces...

which were tied up together...

wakakakakakakakakakakaka...

Jia Lin tied one pair of shoelaces together first...

then i noticed that it was quite uncomfortable...

for she took da wrong shoelace...

mwahahahahahahahahaha...

so i retied it...

and Wan Xin tied da balloon...

and Shahira Md Noor, who is in Atikah's group...

tied da other pair of shoelaces for us...

after that, we started...

we saw Fiona and Ling Ching...

trying 2 step on Husna and Tong's balloon...

so we went there and tried 2 attack Husna and Tong from behind...

while Fiona and Ling Ching attacked from da front...

manalah tahu...

Fiona and Ling Ching dunno run where...

so bad...

and guess wat...

Husna and Tong burst our balloon...

mwahahahahahahahahaha...

Husna, to be exact...

wakakakakakakakaka...

so Wan Xin and I went 2 da side...

and tried 2 untie everything...

yes...

i said "tried"...

oh, man...

one pair of our shoelaces were tied really tightly...

in a DEAD NOT!!!

da not that Shahira tied...

my left shoelace and Wan Xin's right one...

mwahahahahahahahahaha...

i was like "ARGH!!! Shahira Md Noor!!! awak ikat ikatan mati!!!"

that girl was nowhere 2 be found...

and teacher saw us...

and heard me...

guess wat that teacher did...

he laughed!!!

SO BAD...

wakakakakakakakakakakakakaka...

the not didn't wanna be untied...

even until Encik Zaidi, our teacher, went off, and it was time for Science...

with PUAN SITI HAWA!!!

she came in 2 give us our test paper...

so nice!!!

anyway...

they asked us to take out our shoes...

so Wan Xin did so...

i didn't wanna do that...

but in da end, i did it...

after they pulled my shoe...

trying 2 take it off...

wakakakakakakakakakaka...

so we left our shoes there...

and walked, sorry, hopped over to da Science lab...

mwahahahahahahahahahaha...

on da way, we met Jayn and Joanne...

who kinda laughed at us also...

mwahahahahahahahahahahaha...

in da Science lab...

both Wan Xin and I were still with oni one shoe each...

mwahahahahahahaha...

i was soooooooooooooooooooooo glad 2 see Pn Siti Hawa...

suddenly...

one of my classmates came in...

holding my shoe up high...

by one of da shoelaces...

and it was WITHOUT Wan Xin's shoe!!!

mwahahahahahahahaha...

"nah, Amanda"

she said...

and da whole class collapsed with laughter...

i also laughed while saying "kasut saya!!! thank you!!!"

really loudly...

as if it was my long lost friend...

THEN I saw teacher...

oh ooo...

some of you may be thinking...

but guess wat...

she was laughing as well!!!

wakakakakakakakakakakakaka...

so cute...

Wan Xin's shoe came in a little later...

mwahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha...

never again will i tie my shoelace to Wan Xin's shoelace...

or anybody else's for that matter...

mwahahahahahahahahahahahahaha...

this is da first time it has happened...

and i plan for it to be da last one as well...

hehehehehehehehe...





Buh-bye, people!!!

No comments: